NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Miami Heat (15-14)


2016-17 | 2017-18

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Goran Dragic29910176396831084511811612726568-64
Hassan Whiteside15402931603652221916152423-20
Dion Waiters278361493804461501627010020963-88
James Johnson2877011623550712371145116282268-8
Josh Richardson299461182742936491409055342359-9
Tyler Johnson27736982444549461238853162134-13
Wayne Ellington296098820318197718060281921340
Kelly Olynyk2962496190455933801545724135937
Justise Winslow27611721691726164114651181028-84
Bam Adebayo2035146753344008312141216-84
Jordan Mickey888132478043033645
Okaro White68071623411112111-1
Udonis Haslem310110000120007
Derrick Walton Jr.412032201201107
Team Totals 29 - 1073 2370 411 538 345 933 1187 612 219 149 454 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Goran Dragic 29 31.4 .444 .769 .381 0.7 4.0 4.4 0.90 0.17 2.34 2.2 16.6
Hassan Whiteside 15 26.8 .581 .692 1.000 2.8 12.7 0.4 1.00 1.60 1.53 2.1 14.9
Dion Waiters 27 31.0 .392 .721 .309 0.3 2.6 3.7 0.74 0.33 2.33 2.1 14.5
James Johnson 28 27.5 .494 .704 .324 0.8 5.2 4.1 1.00 0.79 2.43 2.9 10.9
Josh Richardson 29 32.6 .431 .806 .350 0.6 3.1 1.9 1.17 0.79 2.03 3.0 10.8
Tyler Johnson 27 27.3 .402 .918 .374 0.4 3.3 2.0 0.59 0.78 1.26 2.0 10.6
Wayne Ellington 29 21.0 .433 .947 .428 0.2 2.1 1.0 0.66 0.07 0.45 0.8 9.3
Kelly Olynyk 29 21.5 .505 .763 .413 1.0 5.3 2.0 0.83 0.45 2.03 3.1 9.3
Justise Winslow 27 22.6 .426 .654 .390 1.0 5.4 1.9 0.67 0.37 1.04 1.7 6.6
Bam Adebayo 20 17.6 .613 .750 - 1.6 4.2 0.6 0.70 0.60 0.80 2.1 6.3
Jordan Mickey 8 11.0 .542 .875 .000 0.6 3.8 0.4 0.38 0.75 0.50 1.1 4.1
Okaro White 6 13.3 .438 .667 .364 0.5 1.8 0.3 0.17 0.17 0.17 1.0 3.3
Udonis Haslem 3 3.3 1.000 - - 0.0 0.3 0.7 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.3 0.7
Derrick Walton Jr. 4 3.0 .000 1.000 .000 0.0 0.5 0.0 0.25 0.25 0.00 0.0 0.5
Team Totals 29 - .453 .764 .370 7.8 40.9 21.1 7.55 5.14 15.0 20.4 100.1

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.