NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Denver Nuggets (1-1)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Will Barton2601427446121152142
Paul Millsap2621326810381530182
Gary Harris266121812695420414
Kenneth Faried22981146009121212
Emmanuel Mudiay247719242496002-2
Wilson Chandler2646190027145312-18
Mason Plumlee227510240052013-20
Jamal Murray24031522294410416
Nikola Jokic2663130015211510712
Trey Lyles25230012200007
Malik Beasley23000000110013
Juancho Hernangómez213010001000007
Team Totals 2 - 73 162 23 32 23 57 96 46 11 5 38 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Will Barton 2 30.0 .519 1.000 .500 1.0 5.5 2.5 1.00 0.50 2.00 1.5 19.0
Paul Millsap 2 31.0 .500 .800 .375 1.0 7.5 1.5 0.00 0.50 4.00 2.0 18.5
Gary Harris 2 33.0 .667 .500 .667 0.5 2.5 2.0 1.00 0.00 2.00 2.5 15.5
Kenneth Faried 2 14.5 .727 .667 - 2.5 4.5 0.5 1.00 0.50 1.00 1.0 10.0
Emmanuel Mudiay 2 23.5 .368 .500 .500 0.0 4.5 3.0 0.00 0.00 1.00 3.0 9.0
Wilson Chandler 2 32.0 .316 - .286 4.0 7.0 2.5 1.50 0.50 1.00 1.5 7.0
Mason Plumlee 2 13.5 .500 .500 - 2.0 2.5 1.0 0.00 0.50 1.50 2.5 6.0
Jamal Murray 2 20.0 .200 1.000 .222 1.0 2.0 2.0 0.50 0.00 2.00 1.5 5.0
Nikola Jokic 2 33.0 .231 - .200 0.0 10.5 7.5 0.50 0.00 3.50 2.5 3.5
Trey Lyles 2 2.5 .667 - .500 0.5 1.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.5 2.5
Malik Beasley 2 1.5 - - - 0.0 0.5 0.5 0.00 0.00 0.50 0.0 0.0
Juancho Hernangómez 2 6.5 .000 - .000 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 2 - .451 .719 .404 12.5 48.0 23.0 5.50 2.50 18.5 18.5 96.0

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.