NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Denver Nuggets (2-0)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Nikola Jokic2641724182147201652237
Gary Harris27013311112177621152
Will Barton2541221445910612332
Jamal Murray2691230554118831455
Paul Millsap26261713160226223558
Trey Lyles23531061001101107-15
Malik Beasley21938001431101-4
Juancho Hernangómez230380014121111-24
Monte Morris230312001324101-24
Mason Plumlee227370301102132-8
Torrey Craig1151300021101122
Tyler Lydon12000000000002
Thomas Welsh23010001100002
Team Totals 2 - 76 172 57 71 17 52 110 48 18 14 29 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Nikola Jokic 2 32.0 .708 .857 .571 1.0 10.0 8.0 2.50 1.00 1.00 3.5 28.0
Gary Harris 2 35.0 .419 .917 .143 1.5 3.5 3.0 1.00 0.50 0.50 2.5 19.0
Will Barton 2 27.0 .571 1.000 .556 0.0 5.0 3.0 0.50 1.00 1.50 2.5 16.5
Jamal Murray 2 34.5 .400 1.000 .364 1.0 4.0 4.0 1.50 0.50 2.00 2.0 16.5
Paul Millsap 2 31.0 .353 .813 .000 3.5 13.0 1.0 1.00 1.50 2.50 2.5 12.5
Trey Lyles 2 17.5 .300 .600 .000 0.0 5.0 0.5 0.50 0.00 3.50 2.5 6.0
Malik Beasley 2 9.5 .375 - .250 0.0 1.5 0.5 0.50 0.00 0.50 2.0 3.5
Juancho Hernangómez 2 15.0 .375 - .250 2.0 6.0 0.5 0.50 0.50 0.50 1.0 3.5
Monte Morris 2 15.0 .250 - .333 0.5 1.0 2.0 0.50 0.00 0.50 1.0 3.5
Mason Plumlee 2 13.5 .429 .000 .000 2.0 5.0 1.0 0.50 1.50 1.00 4.0 3.0
Torrey Craig 1 15.0 .333 - .000 0.0 1.0 1.0 0.00 1.00 1.00 6.0 2.0
Tyler Lydon 1 2.0 - - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Thomas Welsh 2 1.5 .000 - .000 0.0 0.5 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 2 - .442 .803 .327 11.5 55.0 24.0 9.00 7.00 14.0 26.5 113.0

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.