NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Cleveland Cavaliers (50-32)


Postseason

Postseason Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
LeBron James2292227551015921339114200198302394-22
Kevin Love216611092785964361062153415841-14
George Hill19557591314153165141421082218
J.R. Smith2270665187172244120602521419-10
Kyle Korver22505591411922451095219991443
Jeff Green225235814233462170533271517-36
Tristan Thompson194164983202701112112811-26
Rodney Hood17260399291242431185413-93
Larry Nance Jr.2030741601431019018161412-42
Jordan Clarkson192853712356114632138313-38
José Calderón13104926224181195058
Ante Zizic82351036006101211
Cedi Osman146261814177330011
Team Totals 22 - 811 1801 382 508 221 667 910 423 131 97 279 -


Postseason Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR TR A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
LeBron James 22 41.9 .539 .746 .342 1.4 9.1 9.0 1.36 1.05 4.27 2.4 34.0
Kevin Love 21 31.5 .392 .922 .340 2.3 10.2 1.6 0.71 0.38 1.95 2.8 14.9
George Hill 19 29.3 .450 .774 .314 0.7 2.2 2.2 0.53 0.42 1.16 2.7 9.2
J.R. Smith 22 32.1 .348 .773 .367 0.5 2.7 1.1 0.95 0.18 0.86 2.5 8.7
Kyle Korver 22 23.0 .418 .864 .413 0.3 2.4 0.9 0.41 0.41 0.64 2.0 8.3
Jeff Green 22 23.8 .408 .717 .300 0.3 2.4 1.5 0.32 0.68 0.77 1.6 7.7
Tristan Thompson 19 21.9 .590 .741 .000 2.3 5.9 0.6 0.11 0.42 0.58 1.4 6.2
Rodney Hood 17 15.3 .424 .750 .167 0.4 1.8 1.1 0.29 0.24 0.76 1.8 5.4
Larry Nance Jr. 20 15.4 .683 .452 .000 1.8 4.5 0.9 0.80 0.70 0.60 1.8 4.8
Jordan Clarkson 19 15.0 .301 .833 .239 0.5 1.7 0.7 0.42 0.16 0.68 1.1 4.7
José Calderón 13 8.0 .346 1.000 .222 0.2 0.8 0.7 0.38 0.00 0.38 1.2 1.8
Ante Zizic 8 2.9 .500 .500 - 0.1 0.8 0.1 0.00 0.13 0.25 0.3 1.6
Cedi Osman 14 4.4 .333 .250 .143 0.1 0.5 0.2 0.21 0.00 0.00 0.4 1.0
Team Totals 22 - .450 .752 .331 9.8 41.4 19.2 5.95 4.41 12.0 19.5 101.1

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.