NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Memphis Grizzlies (15-11)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Mike Conley26881174422123148551638616933104984
Marc Gasol26910152335851154511222910437365069
Jaren Jackson Jr.266491282516279216511731264741-20
JaMychal Green14325621262227133498915925-31
Garrett Temple268279421243524111082372873144
Shelvin Mack266538919930443073568725233-17
MarShon Brooks23315641431925134336207417-12
Kyle Anderson2677777158173251716383322132-18
Dillon Brooks11208276614187192310849-2
Joakim Noah46711235800174248-10
Wayne Selden Jr.21345511191517164730299519-46
Chandler Parsons3467170031042112-11
Omri Casspi20255397221367216218941049
Ivan Rabb9578133501196118-1
D.J. Stephens1712000000101-3
Yuta Watanabe21201220140011-1
Team Totals 26 - 985 2161 461 608 256 717 1026 609 234 156 356 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Mike Conley 26 33.9 .412 .831 .337 0.5 3.3 6.5 1.27 0.38 1.88 2.1 20.2
Marc Gasol 26 35.0 .454 .739 .402 1.2 8.8 4.0 1.42 1.38 1.92 2.8 16.7
Jaren Jackson Jr. 26 25.0 .510 .785 .323 1.2 4.5 1.2 1.00 1.81 1.58 3.8 13.0
JaMychal Green 14 23.2 .492 .815 .382 2.4 7.0 0.6 1.07 0.64 1.79 2.7 11.4
Garrett Temple 26 31.8 .443 .827 .373 0.4 3.2 1.4 1.08 0.27 1.19 3.1 10.5
Shelvin Mack 26 25.1 .447 .682 .411 0.3 2.2 3.3 0.96 0.08 1.27 1.6 9.2
MarShon Brooks 23 13.7 .448 .760 .302 0.4 1.6 0.9 0.30 0.17 0.74 1.1 7.0
Kyle Anderson 26 29.9 .487 .531 .294 1.2 6.3 3.2 1.23 0.81 1.23 2.5 6.8
Dillon Brooks 11 18.9 .409 .778 .368 0.5 2.1 0.9 0.73 0.36 0.82 2.7 6.8
Joakim Noah 4 16.8 .478 .625 - 1.3 4.3 1.0 0.50 1.00 2.00 2.5 6.8
Wayne Selden Jr. 21 16.4 .429 .882 .340 0.5 1.4 1.4 0.43 0.24 0.90 1.7 6.3
Chandler Parsons 3 15.3 .412 - .300 0.3 1.3 0.7 0.33 0.33 0.67 2.3 5.7
Omri Casspi 20 12.8 .542 .583 .333 0.4 3.1 0.9 0.45 0.20 0.50 1.0 5.3
Ivan Rabb 9 6.3 .615 .600 .000 0.4 2.1 0.7 0.11 0.11 0.89 1.3 2.1
D.J. Stephens 1 7.0 .500 - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 1.00 0.00 1.00 0.0 2.0
Yuta Watanabe 2 6.0 .000 1.000 .000 0.0 2.0 0.0 0.00 0.50 0.50 0.0 1.0
Team Totals 26 - .456 .758 .357 7.7 39.5 23.4 9.00 6.00 12.9 22.8 103.3

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.