NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Memphis Grizzlies (8-20)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Marc Gasol2898218343812415139120241113164084-160
Tyreke Evans27805183386739452129134108251254-69
Mike Conley123736416853662477274912318-16
JaMychal Green16451641301826163798217226-101
Chandler Parsons22460781551424378264431272433
Dillon Brooks2878583181263420629235241139-70
Mario Chalmers276206719047591778769333446-7
James Ennis III276696713336411854962918523-76
Ben McLemore17328461101214154440169519-27
Andrew Harrison224104811636421445415117625-82
Brandan Wright162293563152300555818339
Jarell Martin264264211216208327610151921-75
Deyonta Davis15174264371100486410510
Wayne Selden Jr.219242212241030
Vince Hunter25220000200016
Kobi Simmons15110000000003
Ivan Rabb2301000001000-3
Team Totals 28 - 991 2233 479 607 261 762 1092 584 201 142 405 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Marc Gasol 28 35.1 .418 .821 .325 1.3 8.6 4.0 0.57 1.43 3.00 2.4 18.9
Tyreke Evans 27 29.8 .474 .777 .403 0.9 5.0 4.0 0.93 0.44 2.00 1.9 18.2
Mike Conley 12 31.1 .381 .803 .312 0.0 2.3 4.1 1.00 0.25 1.50 2.0 17.1
JaMychal Green 16 28.2 .492 .692 .432 1.6 6.1 1.3 0.44 0.13 1.63 2.7 10.1
Chandler Parsons 22 20.9 .503 .583 .451 0.5 2.9 2.0 0.55 0.32 1.09 1.8 9.4
Dillon Brooks 28 28.0 .459 .765 .323 0.6 3.3 1.3 0.86 0.39 1.39 3.5 7.6
Mario Chalmers 27 23.0 .353 .797 .218 0.1 2.8 3.4 1.22 0.15 1.70 2.8 7.3
James Ennis III 27 24.8 .504 .878 .333 1.2 3.6 1.1 0.67 0.19 0.85 1.9 7.0
Ben McLemore 17 19.3 .418 .857 .341 0.4 2.4 0.9 0.53 0.29 1.12 2.5 7.0
Andrew Harrison 22 18.6 .414 .857 .311 0.4 1.9 2.3 0.77 0.27 1.14 1.6 6.6
Brandan Wright 16 14.3 .556 .652 - 1.3 3.4 0.3 0.50 1.13 0.19 1.0 5.3
Jarell Martin 26 16.4 .375 .800 .250 0.9 2.9 0.4 0.58 0.73 0.81 2.7 4.2
Deyonta Davis 15 11.6 .605 .636 - 0.8 3.2 0.4 0.27 0.67 0.33 1.7 3.9
Wayne Selden Jr. 2 9.5 .500 1.000 .500 0.0 1.0 2.0 0.50 0.00 1.50 0.0 3.5
Vince Hunter 2 2.5 1.000 - - 0.5 1.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.50 0.0 2.0
Kobi Simmons 1 5.0 1.000 - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.0 2.0
Ivan Rabb 2 1.5 .000 - - 0.0 0.0 0.5 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 28 - .444 .789 .343 7.9 39.0 20.9 7.18 5.07 14.0 22.8 97.2

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.