NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Washington Wizards (3-0)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
John Wall31062153303519930351228
Bradley Beal310623522126312151044632
Otto Porter3103224366513276113232
Marcin Gortat3981725580031423519
Kelly Oubre Jr.310611255751319363218
Jodie Meeks350620121241130102-15
Mike Scott353715221532013-2
Ian Mahinmi3457121200153213-7
Tomas Satoransky1522001110000-3
Tim Frazier341383314312405-16
Jason Smith17010001100004
Team Totals 3 - 119 256 85 101 21 69 127 70 33 20 42 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
John Wall 3 35.3 .396 .857 .111 0.7 3.0 10.0 1.00 1.67 4.00 1.7 24.3
Bradley Beal 3 35.3 .442 .808 .250 1.0 5.0 3.3 1.33 1.33 2.00 2.3 23.3
Otto Porter 3 34.3 .512 1.000 .385 2.0 9.0 2.0 3.67 1.00 0.67 2.3 18.3
Marcin Gortat 3 32.7 .680 .625 - 3.0 10.3 1.3 0.67 1.00 1.67 4.7 13.0
Kelly Oubre Jr. 3 35.3 .440 .714 .385 1.0 6.3 1.0 2.00 1.00 0.67 2.3 10.7
Jodie Meeks 3 16.7 .300 1.000 .364 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.33 0.00 0.67 0.0 9.3
Mike Scott 3 17.7 .467 1.000 .200 0.0 1.0 0.7 0.00 0.33 1.00 0.7 5.7
Ian Mahinmi 3 15.0 .583 .500 - 2.7 5.0 1.0 0.67 0.33 1.00 3.3 5.0
Tomas Satoransky 1 5.0 1.000 - 1.000 0.0 1.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 5.0
Tim Frazier 3 13.7 .375 1.000 .250 0.3 1.0 4.0 1.33 0.00 1.67 3.0 3.3
Jason Smith 1 7.0 .000 - .000 1.0 1.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.0 0.0
Team Totals 3 - .465 .842 .304 11.0 42.3 23.3 11.00 6.67 13.3 20.7 114.7

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints
 
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.