NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Utah Jazz (6-10)


2016-17 | 2017-18

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Rodney Hood14397791954043379332246427-7
Donovan Mitchell164459023429343093464420937-10
Rudy Gobert12406621004360001261573025-56
Ricky Rubio154646316960651870558228154-50
Derrick Favors164447615122314159221131327-28
Joe Ingles1648161134663983725724430-55
Thabo Sefolosha1531940822024122971142031516
Alec Burks15239358617181226381010514-40
Joe Johnson713418467821719114210-16
Raul Neto9108183747614913428-5
Jonas Jerebko1113815348101123306303-10
Ekpe Udoh162249241115003416826826
Royce O'Neale754416460714140210
Tony Bradley29012200300000
Nate Wolters13000000000005
Team Totals 16 - 570 1309 273 329 171 470 641 314 151 99 265 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Rodney Hood 14 28.4 .405 .930 .398 0.3 2.3 1.7 0.43 0.29 1.93 2.1 16.8
Donovan Mitchell 16 27.8 .385 .853 .323 0.8 2.9 2.8 1.25 0.56 2.31 3.3 14.9
Rudy Gobert 12 33.8 .620 .717 - 2.8 10.5 1.3 0.58 2.50 2.08 2.6 13.9
Ricky Rubio 15 30.9 .373 .923 .257 0.5 3.7 5.5 1.87 0.07 3.60 2.6 13.6
Derrick Favors 16 27.8 .503 .710 .267 1.9 5.8 1.3 0.81 0.81 1.69 2.3 11.1
Joe Ingles 16 30.1 .455 1.000 .470 0.3 4.5 3.6 1.50 0.25 1.88 2.4 10.4
Thabo Sefolosha 15 21.3 .488 .833 .414 0.8 4.7 0.9 1.33 0.20 1.00 1.6 7.5
Alec Burks 15 15.9 .407 .944 .462 0.1 2.5 0.7 0.67 0.33 0.93 1.1 6.6
Joe Johnson 7 19.1 .391 .875 .118 0.6 2.7 1.6 0.57 0.29 1.43 1.0 6.4
Raul Neto 9 12.0 .486 .571 .429 0.2 1.0 1.4 0.44 0.22 0.89 0.9 5.1
Jonas Jerebko 11 12.5 .441 .800 .478 0.6 2.7 0.5 0.27 0.00 0.27 1.6 4.5
Ekpe Udoh 16 14.0 .375 .733 - 1.1 2.1 1.0 0.50 1.63 0.50 2.0 1.8
Royce O'Neale 7 7.7 .250 .667 .000 0.1 2.0 0.1 0.57 0.00 0.29 0.7 1.7
Tony Bradley 2 4.5 .000 1.000 - 0.5 1.5 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 1.0
Nate Wolters 1 3.0 - - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.0 0.0
Team Totals 16 - .435 .830 .364 8.8 40.1 19.6 9.44 6.19 16.3 21.3 99.0

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.