NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Orlando Magic (11-17)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Aaron Gordon25842163331811075513720255252238-58
Evan Fournier26846174364708159142847928750-25
Nikola Vucevic288542044073644421202589327335140
Jonathon Simmons28781159325761022778955221464-110
Elfrid Payton1953187179203712356912328748-63
Terrence Ross2257672177263528857035271025-17
D.J. Augustin214265511743502253387418033-37
Marreese Speights212415213410163590451246135
Jonathan Isaac1223928611214517531081512-15
Bismack Biyombo284284390325301125953130-116
Shelvin Mack2136533871321927429513221-12
Mario Hezonja2122726643493041148215-37
Arron Afflalo22300205710146253511148-54
Wes Iwundu10838261314136203-29
Khem Birch31025000021000-7
Team Totals 28 - 1126 2424 433 581 310 844 1172 669 215 143 424 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Aaron Gordon 25 33.7 .492 .757 .401 1.5 8.1 2.2 1.00 0.88 1.52 1.8 18.5
Evan Fournier 26 32.5 .478 .864 .415 0.5 3.2 3.0 1.08 0.27 1.92 2.4 18.3
Nikola Vucevic 28 30.5 .501 .818 .350 1.7 9.2 3.3 0.96 1.18 1.82 2.5 17.4
Jonathon Simmons 28 27.9 .489 .745 .346 1.0 3.4 1.9 0.75 0.14 2.29 2.6 15.0
Elfrid Payton 19 27.9 .486 .541 .343 1.1 3.6 6.5 1.47 0.37 2.53 2.3 10.8
Terrence Ross 22 26.2 .407 .743 .329 0.5 3.2 1.6 1.23 0.45 1.14 2.0 9.0
D.J. Augustin 21 20.3 .470 .860 .415 0.2 1.8 3.5 0.86 0.00 1.57 1.5 8.3
Marreese Speights 21 11.5 .388 .625 .389 0.3 2.1 0.6 0.19 0.29 0.62 1.9 7.1
Jonathan Isaac 12 19.9 .459 .857 .294 0.9 4.4 0.8 0.67 1.25 1.00 2.1 6.1
Bismack Biyombo 28 15.3 .478 .604 .000 1.4 4.5 0.3 0.18 1.11 1.07 2.0 4.2
Shelvin Mack 21 17.4 .379 .619 .333 0.3 2.0 4.5 0.62 0.10 1.00 1.0 4.2
Mario Hezonja 21 10.8 .406 .750 .300 0.4 2.0 0.7 0.38 0.10 0.71 1.1 3.0
Arron Afflalo 22 13.6 .351 .714 .240 0.1 1.6 0.5 0.05 0.18 0.36 1.1 2.5
Wes Iwundu 10 8.3 .308 .333 .250 0.2 1.3 0.6 0.20 0.00 0.30 0.7 1.8
Khem Birch 3 3.3 .400 - - 0.7 0.7 0.3 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.0 1.3
Team Totals 28 - .465 .745 .367 8.5 41.9 23.9 7.68 5.11 14.7 20.3 107.0

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.