NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Orlando Magic (18-39)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Aaron Gordon3913252615841171637922832584352775-102
Evan Fournier491584320694129148108281152140431586-121
Nikola Vucevic3410192485054656481403151123538640
Jonathon Simmons561616292627137177531621931314515116-266
Terrence Ross225767217726352885703527925-17
D.J. Augustin501052136319108126661669216240070-78
Mario Hezonja5098216936045565515717455431651-86
Marreese Speights47624127323385080217125366203644
Bismack Biyombo571105128242791150134140157562-296
Shelvin Mack4480288203486418601061682864531
Jonathan Isaac15284307414185185611101515-42
Adreian Payne543710562390202-13
Khem Birch21263305714220081159101233
Wes Iwundu39564541202027625853717715-50
Arron Afflalo43554491301822205460232718-40
Jamel Artis5554171305740004
Team Totals 57 - 2253 4900 917 1202 593 1669 2365 1328 421 276 836 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Aaron Gordon 39 34.0 .447 .718 .346 1.7 8.3 2.2 0.90 0.69 1.92 2.0 18.4
Evan Fournier 49 32.3 .461 .872 .384 0.4 3.1 2.9 0.88 0.31 1.76 2.4 17.9
Nikola Vucevic 34 30.0 .491 .821 .343 1.8 9.3 3.3 1.03 1.12 1.88 2.4 17.4
Jonathon Simmons 56 28.9 .466 .774 .327 0.9 3.4 2.3 0.80 0.27 2.07 2.5 13.8
Terrence Ross 22 26.2 .407 .743 .329 0.5 3.2 1.6 1.23 0.41 1.14 2.0 9.0
D.J. Augustin 50 21.0 .426 .857 .398 0.4 1.8 3.2 0.80 0.00 1.40 1.2 8.9
Mario Hezonja 50 19.6 .469 .804 .350 0.6 3.5 1.1 0.86 0.32 1.02 1.8 8.8
Marreese Speights 47 13.3 .393 .760 .369 0.4 2.7 0.8 0.13 0.43 0.77 2.1 7.9
Bismack Biyombo 57 19.4 .529 .687 .000 1.8 6.0 0.7 0.26 1.32 1.09 2.1 5.9
Shelvin Mack 44 18.2 .433 .750 .300 0.4 2.4 3.8 0.64 0.14 1.02 1.1 5.5
Jonathan Isaac 15 18.9 .405 .778 .278 0.8 3.7 0.7 0.67 1.00 1.00 1.7 5.3
Adreian Payne 5 8.6 .700 .833 .667 0.4 1.8 0.0 0.40 0.00 0.40 1.2 4.2
Khem Birch 21 12.5 .526 .636 - 1.6 3.9 0.7 0.43 0.48 0.57 1.3 3.5
Wes Iwundu 39 14.5 .450 .741 .240 0.5 2.2 0.9 0.44 0.18 0.38 1.1 3.4
Arron Afflalo 43 12.9 .377 .818 .370 0.1 1.4 0.5 0.05 0.16 0.42 1.1 3.2
Jamel Artis 5 11.0 .235 .333 .000 0.2 1.4 0.8 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 1.8
Team Totals 57 - .460 .763 .355 9.0 41.5 23.3 7.39 4.84 14.1 19.7 105.5

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.