NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Los Angeles Clippers (11-17)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Blake Griffin19680150353107137411161509618657-7
Lou Williams28864183415123137681747713725480-19
Austin Rivers26860138341426560149538937648-51
Danilo Gallinari1134948139353616624829821623
Patrick Beverley11334481191417246045321952528
DeAndre Jordan2891613220243800041633173151-64
Milos Teodosic5106154756931201912716
Wesley Johnson2868573179223124849630303129-41
Montrezl Harrell22254599124340069147111032
Jamil Wilson1015521462414331980464
Jawun Evans21324401112329726353516322-13
Willie Reed2322645652237116354810-40
Sindarius Thornwell284524094192912304318161024-126
Sam Dekker2430037103121774356109612-30
C.J. Williams162042351348172113816-44
Brice Johnson834610220111151432
Team Totals 28 - 1058 2366 498 665 291 827 1222 569 220 131 424 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Blake Griffin 19 35.8 .425 .781 .353 1.3 7.9 5.1 0.95 0.32 3.00 2.5 23.6
Lou Williams 28 30.9 .441 .898 .391 0.5 2.8 4.9 0.89 0.14 2.86 1.4 19.9
Austin Rivers 26 33.1 .405 .646 .403 0.5 2.0 3.4 1.42 0.23 1.85 2.5 14.5
Danilo Gallinari 11 31.7 .345 .972 .258 0.2 4.4 2.6 0.73 0.18 1.45 1.5 13.4
Patrick Beverley 11 30.4 .403 .824 .400 1.5 4.1 2.9 1.73 0.45 2.27 3.1 12.2
DeAndre Jordan 28 32.7 .653 .538 - 5.0 14.9 1.2 0.61 1.11 1.82 2.9 11.0
Milos Teodosic 5 21.2 .319 .833 .290 0.6 4.0 3.8 0.20 0.40 1.40 2.4 8.8
Wesley Johnson 28 24.5 .408 .710 .286 0.5 3.4 1.1 1.07 1.11 1.04 2.3 6.9
Montrezl Harrell 22 11.5 .648 .706 - 1.3 3.1 0.6 0.32 0.50 0.45 1.1 6.5
Jamil Wilson 10 15.5 .457 .500 .424 0.3 1.9 0.8 0.00 0.40 0.60 1.7 5.8
Jawun Evans 21 15.4 .360 .793 .269 0.1 1.7 1.7 0.76 0.14 1.05 2.0 5.2
Willie Reed 23 9.8 .692 .595 1.000 0.8 2.7 0.2 0.17 0.35 0.43 1.6 4.9
Sindarius Thornwell 28 16.1 .426 .655 .400 0.4 1.5 0.6 0.57 0.36 0.86 2.2 4.0
Sam Dekker 24 12.5 .359 .706 .163 0.5 2.3 0.4 0.38 0.25 0.50 1.0 3.9
C.J. Williams 16 12.8 .451 .750 .471 0.3 1.3 0.8 0.50 0.06 0.38 1.0 3.6
Brice Johnson 8 4.3 .600 1.000 .000 0.1 1.4 0.1 0.63 0.13 0.50 0.9 1.8
Team Totals 28 - .447 .749 .352 10.9 43.6 20.3 7.86 4.68 14.5 21.0 103.8

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.