NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Atlanta Hawks (0-2)


Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Taurean Prince2551730887161093010-31
Trae Young266123257514814117-31
Vince Carter2446166641141012-11
Miles Plumlee22878590062102-15
Kent Bazemore2527151426141424-9
Jeremy Lin231611560273103-10
Alex Poythress242712152492213-23
Alex Len248714121384015-12
DeAndre' Bembry256515361275317-20
Omari Spellman18340012301102
Tyler Dorsey227411001332000-18
Kevin Huerter218141102520009
Jaylen Adams14010001110004
Team Totals 2 - 82 173 36 54 24 66 85 46 16 8 43 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Taurean Prince 2 27.5 .567 1.000 .438 0.0 5.0 4.5 1.50 0.00 5.00 4.0 24.5
Trae Young 2 33.0 .375 .714 .357 0.5 4.0 7.0 0.50 0.50 3.50 3.0 17.0
Vince Carter 2 22.0 .375 1.000 .364 0.0 2.0 0.5 0.00 0.50 1.00 3.5 11.0
Miles Plumlee 2 14.0 .875 .556 - 2.0 3.0 1.0 0.50 0.00 1.00 1.5 9.5
Kent Bazemore 2 26.0 .467 .250 .333 1.5 7.0 0.5 2.00 1.00 2.00 4.0 8.5
Jeremy Lin 2 15.5 .545 .833 .000 0.0 3.5 1.5 0.50 0.00 1.50 1.5 8.5
Alex Poythress 2 21.0 .583 .200 .500 2.5 4.5 1.0 1.00 0.50 1.50 5.0 8.5
Alex Len 2 24.0 .500 .500 .333 1.5 4.0 2.0 0.00 0.50 2.50 3.0 8.0
DeAndre' Bembry 2 28.0 .333 .500 .500 0.0 3.5 2.5 1.50 0.50 3.50 2.5 7.0
Omari Spellman 1 8.0 .750 - .500 1.0 3.0 0.0 1.00 1.00 0.00 1.0 7.0
Tyler Dorsey 2 13.5 .364 - .333 0.0 1.5 1.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 1.5 4.5
Kevin Huerter 2 9.0 .250 1.000 .000 0.5 2.5 1.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.5 1.5
Jaylen Adams 1 4.0 .000 - .000 0.0 1.0 1.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 2 - .474 .667 .364 9.0 42.5 23.0 8.00 4.00 21.5 30.5 112.0

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.