NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Atlanta Hawks (18-41)


2016-17 | 2017-18

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Dennis Schroder55172041394818821660209171347595145-199
Andrew White III1176110037211013
Kent Bazemore581616254614146183992492312089341141-129
Taurean Prince591762262630941151032802761345430127-259
Ersan Ilyasova46117518440172906117025151441743-76
John Collins5311842183769813361937053336169-96
Dewayne Dedmon409421652964355307830156202753-67
Malcolm Delaney519721042726683421179715532566-90
Mike Muscala30500651332730266111226151518-38
Tyler Cavanaugh304135511613172671992593113
DeAndre' Bembry2033937961421723503013936-79
Tyler Dorsey3341855147202929815838721122
Isaiah Taylor446327618139611241601021993651
Miles Plumlee386377412018390014436132244-97
Okaro White68071623411112111-1
Josh Magette969614663661820214
Nicolás Brussino4100200023000017
Team Totals 59 - 2253 5010 962 1209 648 1772 2412 1409 467 254 900 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Dennis Schroder 55 31.3 .436 .870 .287 0.7 3.1 6.3 1.07 0.09 2.64 2.1 19.5
Andrew White III 1 17.0 .545 - .429 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.00 0.00 1.00 3.0 15.0
Kent Bazemore 58 27.9 .414 .798 .398 0.4 4.0 3.6 1.60 0.71 2.43 2.3 13.0
Taurean Prince 59 29.9 .416 .817 .368 0.7 4.7 2.3 0.92 0.51 2.15 2.0 12.2
Ersan Ilyasova 46 25.5 .459 .800 .359 1.6 5.5 1.1 0.96 0.37 0.93 2.0 10.9
John Collins 53 22.3 .580 .737 .316 2.7 7.0 1.0 0.62 1.15 1.30 2.9 10.2
Dewayne Dedmon 40 23.6 .557 .782 .385 1.7 7.5 1.4 0.50 0.68 1.33 2.9 10.1
Malcolm Delaney 51 19.1 .382 .795 .359 0.2 1.9 3.0 0.63 0.10 1.29 1.5 6.2
Mike Muscala 30 16.7 .489 .900 .426 1.0 3.7 0.9 0.50 0.50 0.60 1.5 6.1
Tyler Cavanaugh 30 13.8 .474 .765 .366 1.1 3.3 0.8 0.30 0.10 0.37 1.7 5.0
DeAndre' Bembry 20 17.0 .385 .667 .304 0.4 2.5 1.5 0.65 0.45 1.80 1.5 4.8
Tyler Dorsey 33 12.7 .374 .690 .358 0.3 1.8 1.2 0.21 0.06 0.33 0.6 4.8
Isaiah Taylor 44 14.4 .420 .639 .293 0.3 1.4 2.3 0.43 0.20 0.82 1.4 4.6
Miles Plumlee 38 16.8 .617 .462 - 1.3 3.8 0.9 0.34 0.58 1.16 1.4 4.4
Okaro White 6 13.3 .438 .667 .364 0.5 1.8 0.3 0.17 0.17 0.17 1.0 3.3
Josh Magette 9 7.7 .429 1.000 .500 0.1 0.7 2.0 0.22 0.00 0.22 0.7 2.3
Nicolás Brussino 4 2.5 .000 - .000 0.0 0.8 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 0.0
Team Totals 59 - .450 .796 .366 9.4 40.9 23.9 7.92 4.31 14.8 19.8 103.7

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.