NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Miami Heat (8-9)


2016-17 | 2017-18

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Goran Dragic1757611925753642976737915243-18
Dion Waiters154799423220243092445214444-10
Hassan Whiteside12338771313043221585122222-31
James Johnson1644268136354817468368171043-29
Tyler Johnson164445314833352269523491219-32
Josh Richardson1756256153141823855537221338-4
Kelly Olynyk1731553992330194290251193331
Wayne Ellington17303421048937912915617-5
Justise Winslow17403491121218622942715617-55
Jordan Mickey33261023011300226
Bam Adebayo10123132691300360445-51
Okaro White68071623411112111-1
Udonis Haslem1311000000000-2
Derrick Walton Jr.25012200100001
Team Totals 17 - 638 1426 243 310 189 537 739 344 126 86 281 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Goran Dragic 17 33.9 .463 .828 .382 0.8 4.3 4.6 0.88 0.12 2.53 2.3 18.8
Dion Waiters 15 31.9 .405 .833 .326 0.5 2.9 3.5 0.93 0.27 2.93 2.5 15.9
Hassan Whiteside 12 28.2 .588 .698 1.000 2.8 13.2 0.4 1.00 1.83 1.83 2.2 15.5
James Johnson 16 27.6 .500 .729 .370 0.8 5.2 4.3 1.06 0.63 2.69 2.9 11.8
Tyler Johnson 16 27.8 .358 .943 .319 0.5 3.3 2.1 0.56 0.75 1.19 2.3 10.1
Josh Richardson 17 33.1 .366 .778 .271 0.7 3.2 2.2 1.29 0.76 2.24 3.1 8.8
Kelly Olynyk 17 18.5 .535 .767 .452 0.9 5.3 1.5 0.65 0.53 1.94 2.8 8.7
Wayne Ellington 17 17.8 .404 .889 .407 0.1 1.7 0.9 0.35 0.06 0.41 0.9 7.6
Justise Winslow 17 23.7 .438 .667 .273 1.1 5.5 1.6 0.88 0.35 1.00 2.1 6.8
Jordan Mickey 3 10.7 .600 .667 .000 1.3 4.3 0.0 0.00 0.67 0.67 1.7 4.7
Bam Adebayo 10 12.3 .500 .692 - 1.4 3.6 0.0 0.40 0.40 0.50 1.3 3.5
Okaro White 6 13.3 .438 .667 .364 0.5 1.8 0.3 0.17 0.17 0.17 1.0 3.3
Udonis Haslem 1 3.0 1.000 - - 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 2.0
Derrick Walton Jr. 2 2.5 .000 1.000 - 0.0 0.5 0.0 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0 1.0
Team Totals 17 - .447 .784 .352 8.5 43.5 20.2 7.41 5.06 16.1 21.3 100.5

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.