MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Washington Nationals (82-80)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Matt Grace*563010000000.333.333.3330
Anthony Rendon13652988163442249255822.308.374.535100
+ Howie Kendrick4015217461404125291.303.331.47416
Adam Eaton*95319559618153338649.301.394.41156
Juan Soto*11641477121251227079995.292.406.51773
Victor Robles2159817313104123.288.348.52510
Adrian Sanchez28588162103180.276.288.3455
Trea Turner16266410318027619736913243.271.344.416105
Ryan Zimmerman852883376212135130551.264.337.48642
Andrew Stevenson*5775919201136231.253.306.32011
Bryce Harper*1595501031373403410013016913.249.393.496112
Mark Reynolds86206265180134024640.248.328.47628
Max Scherzer357081720061141.243.274.2717
Matt Wieters#7623524568083030450.238.330.37425
Spencer Kieboom5212516295021316280.232.322.32013
Wilmer Difo#1484085594147742398210.230.298.35037
Michael A. Taylor13435346802236282911624.227.287.35734
Tanner Roark315861121081190.190.217.2594
Jefry Rodriguez1416231001080.188.188.2501
Pedro Severino7019014329021518471.168.254.24712
+ Moisés Sierra27544920042201.167.217.2041
Matt Reynolds1213120001140.154.214.1540
Stephen Strasburg22410500012120.122.163.1220
Erick Fedde1116110000150.063.118.0630
Jeremy Hellickson19320210010130.063.063.0940
+ Rafael Bautista96100000010.000.000.0000
Kyle McGowin52100000000.000.000.0000
Justin Miller511000000000.000.000.0000
+ Tommy Milone*57000000130.000.125.0000
+ Miguel Montero*411000000230.000.154.0000
Joe Ross35000000030.000.000.0000
Wander Suero403000000010.000.000.0000
Austin Voth42000000010.000.000.0000
Total16255177711402284251917376311289119.254.335.419-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Austin L. Adams00-2001.01000300.00
Mark Reynolds00-1000.10000000.00
Sean Doolittle*33.5004302545.0218836601.60
Kelvin Herrera23.4004801744.1431212610382.44
Max Scherzer187.72033330220.2150666223513002.53
Matt Grace*11.500560059.2552219513482.87
Koda Glover13.250210116.1136611093.31
Jeremy Hellickson53.6251919091.17841351120653.45
Wander Suero41.800400047.2432019415473.59
Justin Miller71.875510252.14222211017603.61
Stephen Strasburg107.58822220130.0118595418381563.74
Tanner Roark915.37531300180.1181908724501464.34
Tim Collins*00-380022.2231111512214.37
Greg Holland22.500560346.1433024232474.66
Joe Ross02.00033016.0171093475.06
Erick Fedde24.3331111050.1553131822465.54
Austen Williams01.00010009.210665685.59
Jimmy Cordero12.333220019.0231312212125.68
Trevor Gott02.000200019.0191312410155.68
Jefry Rodriguez33.500148052.0433533837395.71
+ Tommy Milone*11.50054026.137171771235.81
Kyle McGowin00-5107.26552585.87
Sammy Solís*12.333560039.1432828718446.41
+ Carlos Torres00-10009.29773396.52
Austin Voth11.50042012.1129936116.57
Total8280.506162162401446.0132068264919848714174.04

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.