MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Washington Nationals (78-77)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Matt Grace*542010000000.500.500.5000
Anthony Rendon12950284153411228353802.305.370.52292
+ Howie Kendrick4015217461404125291.303.331.47416
Adam Eaton*89306499017153034588.294.383.40551
Juan Soto*10939272115231206574975.293.406.51071
Trea Turner1556349917125518676412741.270.341.41099
Ryan Zimmerman812803175212134928511.268.339.49642
Mark Reynolds80187254870134022560.257.333.50327
Max Scherzer346781720061141.254.286.2848
Andrew Stevenson*5272918201135231.250.296.31910
Bryce Harper*15252397128290349812516312.245.391.495108
Wilmer Difo#1423925291147740388110.232.300.35737
Matt Wieters#7322622517072826450.226.311.35021
Michael A. Taylor12934544772136272911324.223.285.35433
Spencer Kieboom481131324502914270.212.302.3109
Victor Robles1438581012391.211.279.3162
Adrian Sanchez2243592103170.209.227.3022
Tanner Roark315861121081190.190.217.2594
Jefry Rodriguez1216231001080.188.188.2501
Pedro Severino6819014329021518471.168.254.24712
+ Moisés Sierra27544920042201.167.217.2041
+ Matt Reynolds1213120001140.154.214.1540
Stephen Strasburg20390400012120.103.146.1030
Erick Fedde913110000140.077.143.0770
Jeremy Hellickson19320210010130.063.063.0940
+ Rafael Bautista96100000010.000.000.0000
Justin Miller491000000000.000.000.0000
+ Tommy Milone*57000000130.000.125.0000
+ Miguel Montero*411000000230.000.154.0000
Joe Ross23000000020.000.000.0000
Wander Suero373000000010.000.000.0000
Austin Voth32000000010.000.000.0000
Total15552747261324266221836935971245113.251.331.414-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Austin L. Adams00-2001.01000300.00
Mark Reynolds00-1000.10000000.00
Sean Doolittle*33.5004102543.1218834571.66
+ Kelvin Herrera23.4004801744.1431212610382.44
Max Scherzer177.70832320213.2145656123512902.57
Matt Grace*11.500540056.2522118513472.86
Tim Collins*00-350021.11977412192.95
Wander Suero301.000370044.1371615414443.05
Jeremy Hellickson53.6251919091.17841351120653.45
Koda Glover13.250190115.0116611083.60
Justin Miller61.857490250.13921211016583.75
Stephen Strasburg97.56320200120.0110565116321443.83
Joe Ross01.00022011.012650334.09
Tanner Roark915.37531300180.1181908724501464.34
Greg Holland22.500540344.1433024232464.87
Austen Williams01.0008009.09554675.00
Erick Fedde23.40099043.0452424617415.02
Jefry Rodriguez33.500128050.0413230735365.40
+ Trevor Gott02.000200019.0191312410155.68
+ Tommy Milone*11.50054026.137171771235.81
Austin Voth11.50032010.110771586.10
Sammy Solís*12.333540038.0412626616426.16
+ Carlos Torres00-10009.29773396.52
Kyle McGowin00-3002.22222036.75
Jimmy Cordero12.333180015.0201212210127.20
Total7877.503155155401387.0126064561418545913593.98

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.