MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Houston Astros (12-7)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Brian McCann*12377132014590.351.467.4869
Jose Altuve197592420046111.320.373.34712
Carlos Correa18641219602137182.297.351.48410
Max Stassi10262720162110.269.367.4627
+ J.D. Davis924160001490.250.357.2501
Yuli Gurriel624363014140.250.269.5004
Josh Reddick*1548912103810121.250.379.4587
George Springer19751117404129190.227.318.44010
Alex Bregman187051530141191.214.321.3008
Evan Gattis175661250056180.214.302.3047
Marwin González#185941130179160.186.290.2883
Jake Marisnick14454600250242.133.133.2670
Derek Fisher*16326402032162.125.171.2500
Total19635791523121676721769.239.321.370-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ James Hoyt00-1000.11000100.00
Gerrit Cole201.00044028.0154336410.96
Chris Devenski101.0009029.061111111.00
Charlie Morton201.00033018.0133226251.00
Collin McHugh00-5007.251112121.17
Justin Verlander201.00044026.2155435341.35
Will Harris01.0009008.18220482.16
Héctor Rondón11.5007007.073200102.57
Dallas Keuchel*03.00044023.024109210193.52
Ken Giles00-6015.06220023.60
Tony Sipp*00-2002.12110223.86
Brad Peacock11.5007018.274431114.15
Joe Smith101.0007005.25330344.76
Lance McCullers Jr.21.66744021.0191413311345.57
Total127.63219194170.2133534718522132.48

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.