MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Milwaukee Brewers (89-67)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Dan Jennings*713121000010.667.6671.0001
Josh Hader*512110000010.500.500.5000
Christian Yelich*14055310817833632965713021.322.391.577114
Lorenzo Cain134509841572421037688829.308.397.42288
Jesús Aguilar1424647512725033104561330.274.351.54180
Domingo Santana80208205413151919761.260.320.40422
Hernán Pérez1263063478112929167011.255.291.39232
Tyler Saladino541221331405169412.254.308.41013
Mike Moustakas*14554965138321289245974.251.314.46686
Taylor Williams*534010000030.250.250.2500
Brandon Woodruff*178220011110.250.333.6251
Ryan Braun11837952942311554327711.248.308.43359
+ Brad Miller*75230215713272922820.248.311.41327
Manny Piña94294377312292621612.248.307.39524
Erik Kratz621861846606216361.247.294.37615
Travis Shaw*146479711162303183771023.242.348.48482
Curtis Granderson*12034160822221338521062.240.347.43150
Jonathan Schoop128462591072112160181131.232.264.41844
Orlando Arcia112326287214032815847.221.257.29122
Eric Thames*912434053102163729947.218.307.47340
Jacob Nottingham920241000480.200.333.2501
+ Brent Suter*2126451013460.192.323.3462
+ Jett Bandy246451220113230.188.268.2662
Keon Broxton457514142241111265.187.291.42710
Wade Miley*15271500001110.185.214.1851
Jhoulys Chacín34542910013160.167.211.1851
+ Eric Sogard*5597713300212233.134.241.1652
+ Nate Orf1521420011381.095.240.2380
Chase Anderson30451400020230.089.089.0890
Junior Guerra29341330000130.088.088.1760
Zach Davies1215010000080.067.067.0670
Gio Gonzalez30482310001300.063.082.0830
Freddy Peralta15250100010130.040.040.0400
+ Nick Franklin#12000000000.000.000.0000
Jordan Lyles3515300001380.000.167.0000
+ Jake Thompson92000000020.000.000.0000
+ Aaron Wilkerson32000000010.000.000.0000
Total15652997081326242222066675091398120.250.320.421-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Alec Asher00-2003.02000120.00
Jeremy Jeffress81.8897001273.1481211527841.35
Josh Hader*61.8575101177.03118176261361.99
Xavier Cedeño*201.000430132.12398114332.23
Wade Miley*52.7141515077.2662520326482.32
Corbin Burnes601.000270134.0251010310312.65
Erik Kratz00-3003.03210123.00
Dan Jennings*45.444710164.0662723623453.23
+ Adrian Houser00-70013.213550783.29
Joakim Soria14.2006101656.2532421416703.34
Jacob Barnes01.000470247.1512418422463.42
Jhoulys Chacín148.63633330182.0151817317671503.61
Brandon Woodruff301.000174139.1361817414423.89
Chase Anderson98.52930300158.0131716930571283.93
Corey Knebel33.5005201550.1352322721763.93
Junior Guerra69.40029260138.2141746419551334.15
Jordan Lyles34.429348085.28142401228794.20
Taylor Williams03.000530051.0492724625574.24
Gio Gonzalez*911.45030300162.0161817716771444.28
Freddy Peralta64.6001514074.2463636840934.34
+ Brent Suter*87.53320180101.110255501819844.44
Zach Davies27.2221212062.0623332821464.65
+ Jake Thompson101.00090216.114109111144.96
+ Boone Logan*101.000160010.21577310145.91
Matt Albers33.500340134.14529281012327.34
+ Aaron Wilkerson01.0003109.0121010431010.00
Hernán Pérez00-3003.175511213.50
+ J.J. Hoover01.0002001.143312020.25
+ Mike Zagurski*01.0002001.057702263.00
Total8967.571156156441398.0121663958616753613623.77

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.