NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Chicago Bears (2-4)


2016 | 2017

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
M. Glennon493-14066.4833208.35.9545298-7876.93-2
M. Trubisky220-4148.8241120.55.882127t5-3073.33-2
P. O'Donnell61-1100.0386.338.001038t0-0158.30-0
T. Cohen61-1100.0213.521.001021t0-0158.30-0
C. Whitehair60-0-00.0-00-0-0-2-0
Total6115-18362.81133188.86.198638t13-10881.28-4

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Howard611849582.54.1953411
T. Cohen65022637.74.5246021
M. Trubisky275427.07.7119000
B. Cunningham56306.05.0012000
M. Burton6171.27.007000
M. Glennon4441.01.002021
Total6186816136.04.453453

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Cohen62615826.36.0819t100
K. Wright62023639.311.8022100
Z. Miller61820734.511.5029200
J. Howard611599.85.3610000
D. Thompson51112525.011.3620100
J. Bellamy61011419.011.4017000
D. Sims669816.316.3327t100
B. Cunningham556613.213.2038t100
T. Gentry222713.513.5015000
K. White1266.03.006000
M. Burton6181.38.008000
T. McBride31186.018.0018000
A. Shaheen6120.32.002t100
M. Wheaton3193.09.009000
Total61151133188.89.938t800

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
J. Howard6440000000024
C. Barth600001111460023
Z. Miller6202000000012
A. Amos610010000006
T. Cohen610100000006
B. Cunningham510100000006
A. Shaheen610100000006
D. Sims610100000006
D. Thompson510100000006
K. Wright610100000006
L. Floyd600000000012
M. Trubisky200000000102
Total61348111114611105

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Cohen61451248.9210
E. Jackson62163.070
Total61661308.1210

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Thompson51122920.8290
T. Cohen648120.3370
B. Cunningham548621.5250
Total61939620.8370

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
C. Barth64666.70-02-20-01-31-15439.335.547.0
Total64666.70-02-20-01-31-15439.335.547.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
P. O'Donnell6330155347.141315234123937.5
Total6330155347.141315234123937.5

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. Trevathan53524111.070.00.0010
K. Fuller6292630.000.00.0070
C. Jones62914150.000.00.0110
A. Amos6242130.000.00.0020
E. Jackson6231940.001.01.0030
L. Floyd6191273.0213.03.0011
A. Hicks6191455.0331.04.0000
E. Goldman6161331.051.03.0000
B. Callahan6141041.0120.00.0130
M. Unrein6141040.001.01.0000
M. Cooper5121200.000.00.0030
Q. Demps3121110.000.00.0000
S. Acho611920.000.00.0000
J. Freeman110730.001.01.0000
P. McPhee6101003.0140.00.0100
P. Amukamara49810.000.00.0020
J. Timu39630.000.00.0010
W. Young47432.0130.00.0000
J. Bullard65500.000.00.0010
N. Kwiatkoski25410.000.00.0000
J. Anderson54310.000.00.0000
R. Robertson-Harris63120.000.00.0010
C. LeBlanc61100.000.00.0000
D. Houston-Carson40000.000.00.0100
Total632024476161058133261

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Amos619090.090t1
B. Callahan615252.0520
Total6214271.090t1
Last updated Oct. 16, 1:12 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.