NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Philadelphia Eagles (1-1)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
N. Foles254-8265.9451225.55.5011505-2678.92-1
N. Agholor21-1100.0157.515.0000150-0118.80-0
Total255-8366.3466233.05.6111505-2679.72-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Ajayi2228542.53.8620300
C. Clement2115628.05.0921100
W. Smallwood272814.04.008000
N. Agholor22189.09.0016000
D. Sproles151010.02.005000
N. Foles2473.51.754000
Total251204102.04.021400

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
N. Agholor21612160.57.5650100
Z. Ertz21614271.08.8834000
K. Aiken153939.07.8018000
C. Clement255527.511.0019000
J. Perkins245728.514.2530000
D. Sproles142222.05.509000
J. Ajayi2142.04.004000
D. Carter21105.010.0010000
N. Foles21105.010.0015000
D. Goedert2142.04.004000
W. Smallwood2121.02.002011
Total255466233.08.550111

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
J. Ajayi2330000001020
J. Elliott200004412007
N. Agholor210100000006
C. Clement211000000006
Total2541044121039

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
D. Sproles131299.7120
C. Clement221136.5100
N. Agholor21000.000
T. Sullivan11000.000
Total272426.0120

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
S. Gibson224321.5300
Total224321.5300

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
J. Elliott21250.00-01-10-00-10-02634.026.042.0
Total21250.00-01-10-00-10-02634.026.042.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
C. Johnston211059353.92464051346.6
Total211059353.92464051346.6

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
J. Hicks2161151.5131.02.0010
R. Darby2141310.001.03.0040
J. Mills2111010.000.00.0020
R. McLeod29720.000.00.0030
N. Bradham18351.020.51.5000
F. Cox28622.5160.00.0000
M. Jenkins28710.000.00.0100
B. Graham27610.001.02.0000
C. Long26241.050.00.0100
D. Barnett25410.001.06.0000
K. Grugier-Hill25320.000.50.5000
M. Bennett24220.001.03.0000
S. Jones24310.000.00.0000
C. Graham22200.000.00.0000
N. Gerry21100.000.00.0010
H. Ngata21010.000.00.0000
D. Vaeao21100.000.00.0000
R. Douglas20000.000.00.0010
Total211081296356182120

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
R. Darby211616.0160
R. Douglas2100.000
Total22168.0160
Last updated Sep. 21, 1:22 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.