NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Philadelphia Eagles (11-2)


2016 | 2017

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
C. Wentz13265-44060.23296253.57.4933772t28-162101.94-1
N. Foles410-1471.49824.57.0000352-1590.81-1
Total13275-45460.63394261.17.4833772t30-177101.55-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
L. Blount1315269653.54.5868211
J. Ajayi54430761.46.9871110
C. Wentz136429923.04.6724052
C. Clement136729022.34.3328400
W. Smallwood74316824.03.9126100
D. Sproles3156120.34.0712000
K. Barner1013383.82.9216100
N. Foles4830.80.389021
T. Smith131-3-0.2-3.00-3000
Total134071859143.04.671994

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
Z. Ertz115766360.311.6353711
A. Jeffery135273256.314.0853t800
N. Agholor134866351.013.8172t700
T. Smith133340831.412.3659t200
T. Burton122022418.711.2027t400
M. Hollins131320115.515.4664t100
W. Smallwood7107911.37.9024000
B. Celek1391058.111.6728100
C. Clement1381168.914.5028200
D. Sproles377324.310.4316000
J. Ajayi56306.05.0011000
L. Blount136362.86.0020100
K. Barner104424.210.5022000
M. Johnson92222.411.0016000
Total132753394261.112.372t3311

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
J. Elliott1200003437222600100
A. Jeffery13808000003054
N. Agholor13807100000048
Z. Ertz11707000000042
C. Clement13642000001038
T. Burton12404000001026
L. Blount13321000001020
T. Smith13202000000012
C. Sturgis1000012330010
J. Ajayi511000000006
K. Barner1011000000006
N. Bradham1310010000006
B. Celek1310100000006
F. Cox1110010000006
B. Graham1310010000006
M. Hollins1310100000006
J. Mills1310010000006
W. Smallwood711000000006
Total134793353539252960404

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Barner10211421110.0760
T. Smith131099.090
D. Sproles3151010.0100
Total13231923010.0760

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Barner10612020.0250
W. Smallwood749323.3280
B. Celek132189.0100
C. Clement1313535.0350
Total131326620.5350

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
J. Elliott12222684.60-03-33-511-125-66141.742.040.3
C. Sturgis133100.00-00-01-11-11-15043.043.0-
Total13252986.20-03-34-612-136-76141.842.140.3

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
D. Jones13481221346.141621132200140.8
Total13481221345.241621132200140.8

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
N. Bradham136947221.033.58.5160
M. Kendricks126040202.053.55.5060
J. Mills135846120.001.01.00110
M. Jenkins13564971.081.55.0080
B. Graham133927128.5635.57.0220
P. Robinson13373161.002.57.50140
V. Curry133321123.0257.020.5000
R. McLeod12332580.001.01.0160
J. Hicks7281990.000.50.5000
T. Jernigan132614122.5177.012.5000
R. Darby5232210.000.00.0040
F. Cox11211295.5411.51.5120
R. Douglas12201910.000.00.00110
C. Graham11201730.001.01.0040
C. Long13191454.0120.53.0300
D. Barnett13181535.0505.07.5100
B. Allen12151051.053.510.5000
J. Watkins910910.001.02.0000
N. Goode139720.001.01.0000
D. Vaeao88620.000.00.0010
J. Walker118440.000.50.5010
C. Maragos66420.000.00.0000
K. Grugier-Hill134400.000.00.0100
J. Hamilton32020.540.00.0000
D. McDougle82200.000.00.0000
E. Qualls51010.000.00.0000
A. Jeffery130000.000.00.0010
Total136254641613523147969770

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
R. McLeod1236722.3500
J. Mills1335317.737t1
P. Robinson133175.7170
R. Douglas12273.570
C. Graham1127336.5590
M. Jenkins13200.000
R. Darby5155.050
Total131622213.9591
Last updated Dec. 12, 1:09 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.