NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Giants (1-2)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
E. Manning381-11073.6800266.77.27313712-10599.12-1
Total381-11073.6800266.77.27313712-10599.12-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
S. Barkley34621672.04.7068t200
W. Gallman Jr.38268.73.258000
J. Stewart36175.72.835000
E. Manning3551.71.002000
O. Beckham Jr.32-1-0.3-0.500000
Total36726387.73.968t200

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
O. Beckham Jr.32427190.311.2930000
S. Barkley32113745.76.5221000
S. Shepard31415250.710.8623100
E. Engram31010434.710.4019100
R. Ellison366020.010.0017100
W. Gallman Jr.33206.76.6711000
C. Latimer335618.718.6737000
Total381800266.79.937300

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
A. Rosas3000044770025
S. Barkley3220000000012
R. Ellison310100000006
E. Engram310100000006
S. Shepard310100000006
Total3523044770055

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Clay251153.060
S. Coley12163.060
O. Beckham Jr.31033.030
Total382243.060

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
C. Latimer348922.3300
S. Coley122713.5210
Total3611619.3300

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
A. Rosas377100.00-02-23-32-20-04434.634.6-
Total377100.00-02-23-32-20-04434.634.6-

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
R. Dixon315070547.02365561040.7
Total315070547.02365561040.7

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
A. Ogletree3181170.000.50.5020
D. Harrison Sr.317980.002.02.0000
L. Collins3161240.000.00.0020
J. Jenkins3161330.000.00.0030
C. Riley3161150.000.00.0000
D. Tomlinson311470.001.01.0000
K. Wynn310910.541.03.0110
B. Webb38710.000.00.0010
R. Armstrong37610.000.00.0000
L. Carter36511.000.00.0010
B. Goodson36240.540.00.0010
K. Martin36150.000.50.5010
B. Hill35231.070.00.0000
E. Apple24400.000.00.0020
D. Deayon24310.000.00.0010
M. Edwards Jr.33301.0100.00.0000
M. Thomas33210.000.00.0000
C. Barwin32110.000.00.0020
Total315810553425571170

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Jenkins3100.000
A. Ogletree3100.000
Total3200.000
Last updated Sep. 26, 1:08 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.