NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Los Angeles Rams (5-2)


2016 | 2017

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. Goff7133-22259.91719245.67.74946910-6890.33-1
J. Hekker71-1100.0284.028.0000280-0118.80-0
S. Mannion21-1100.0126.012.0000120-0116.70-0
Total7135-22460.31759251.37.85946910-6891.03-1

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Gurley II714562789.64.3229552
T. Austin72513519.35.4027t100
M. Brown6228113.53.6811100
J. Goff713456.43.4622100
R. Woods72121.76.008000
J. Davis2110.51.001000
S. Mannion24-8-4.0-2.00-1000
Total7212893127.64.229852

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Gurley II72729341.910.8553t300
R. Woods72738154.414.1131011
C. Kupp72331645.113.7428300
S. Watkins71826437.714.6747200
T. Higbee71417925.612.7935000
T. Austin77344.94.8613000
G. Everett7715422.022.0069100
M. Brown65467.79.2016000
D. Carrier73385.412.6717000
P. Cooper73263.78.6719000
J. Reynolds71284.028.0028000
Total71351759251.313.069911

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
G. Zuerlein70000212121220084
T. Gurley II7853000000048
C. Kupp7303000000018
M. Brown6210100000012
S. Watkins7202000000012
T. Austin711000000006
P. Cooper710010000006
G. Everett710100000006
J. Goff711000000006
T. Johnson710010000006
L. Joyner410010000006
M. Fox700000000012
Total7218942121212201212

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Austin7121534.4120
P. Cooper761477.8200
T. Johnson71066.060
C. Kupp7020--0
Total71941065.6200

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
P. Cooper71649430.9103t1
T. Austin711313.0130
Total71750729.8103t1

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
G. Zuerlein7212295.51-13-37-87-73-35638.138.236.0
Total7212295.51-13-37-87-73-35638.138.236.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
J. Hekker7250119847.91141141113745.5
Total7250119847.91141141113745.5

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
M. Barron7494361.023.03.0020
A. Ogletree74232102.0180.00.0030
M. Brockers7292362.063.05.0020
T. Johnson7262330.000.00.0150
N. Robey-Coleman7221660.000.00.0140
M. Alexander4201370.000.00.0000
C. Barwin7191633.0142.04.0000
L. Joyner4181530.000.00.0030
K. Webster5171610.000.00.0030
C. Davis6161060.000.00.0030
A. Donald6161243.0234.58.5100
J. Johnson III7151230.001.03.0030
M. Longacre7141134.0180.51.5100
R. Quinn713942.5212.03.0010
T. Smart712750.000.00.0010
M. Fox79812.5140.00.0101
E. Westbrooks79632.0110.00.0010
C. Littleton77610.001.010.0110
B. Countess76600.001.02.0000
T. Walker76511.071.02.0130
S. Ebukam74400.000.00.0000
M. Christian42110.000.00.0000
B. Hager71010.000.00.0000
D. Hatfield61100.000.00.0000
T. Hill41100.000.00.0010
Total7374296782313319427361

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Barron72147.0100
L. Joyner425829.029t1
N. Robey-Coleman725628.0310
C. Davis6100.000
T. Johnson713939.039t1
J. Johnson III716969.0690
Total7923626.2692
Last updated Oct. 23, 1:14 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.