NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Kansas City Chiefs (5-2)


2016 | 2017

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
A. Smith7165-22872.41979282.78.6815078t21-135120.50-0
Z. Fulton70-0-00.0-00-0-0-1-0
Total7165-22872.41979282.78.6815078t21-135120.51-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
K. Hunt7124717102.45.7869t411
A. Smith72812117.34.3232120
C. West65233.84.6021t100
T. Hill79223.12.449000
T. Kelce7271.03.504000
A. Wilson6361.02.006000
D. Thomas7140.64.004000
A. Hunt6130.53.003000
Z. Fulton7000.0--020
C. Spiller1200.00.001000
Total7175903129.05.269t651

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
T. Kelce73742360.411.4344300
T. Hill73651573.614.3175t300
K. Hunt72528540.711.4078t200
A. Wilson61722136.813.0063t200
C. Conley51117535.015.9135000
C. West6117212.06.5513210
D. Robinson7911015.712.2233000
D. Harris77527.47.4312100
D. Thomas778512.112.1457t200
R. Travis73294.19.6718010
A. Hunt6110.21.001000
A. Sherman71111.611.0011000
Total71651979282.712.078t1520

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
H. Butker400009913140048
K. Hunt7642000000036
T. Hill7403100000024
C. Santos300001212330021
T. Kelce7303000000018
C. West6312000000018
D. Thomas7202000000012
A. Wilson6202000000012
D. Harris710100000006
J. Houston710010000006
A. Smith711000000006
Total72361522121161700207

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Hill713315211.782t1
D. Thomas740112.880
Total71731639.682t1

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Hunt6924327.0420
D. Thomas7715321.9310
J. Chesson312020.0200
C. Conley5188.080
Total71842423.6420

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
H. Butker4131492.90-01-16-65-61-15339.839.346.0
C. Santos333100.00-00-03-30-00-03935.735.7-
Total7161794.10-01-19-95-61-15339.138.646.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
D. Colquitt7280125644.9315879111739.9
Total7280125644.9315879111739.9

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
D. Sorensen74029110.531.55.5030
T. Mitchell7393450.000.52.00100
D. Johnson73522130.004.513.5030
R. Parker7342770.000.00.0000
J. Houston7292365.5303.09.0040
A. Bailey72514112.083.05.5000
P. Gaines7251870.002.02.0030
B. Logan7251781.093.06.0010
E. Murray7201730.000.00.0040
M. Peters7201910.000.00.0140
F. Zombo7181080.530.00.0000
C. Jones7141043.5161.01.5320
D. Ford5121022.0160.00.0110
E. Berry17430.000.50.5000
R. Wilson47700.000.51.5000
K. Pierre-Louis66420.000.00.0000
R. Nunez-Roches75410.000.52.0000
R. Ragland45320.000.00.0000
R. Miller III64130.000.00.0010
J. Jenkins31100.000.00.0000
J. Winchester70000.000.00.0100
Total737127497158520495360

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
T. Mitchell7200.000
M. Peters725427.0380
C. Jones71-3-3.0-30
Total755110.2380
Last updated Oct. 23, 1:14 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.