NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Indianapolis Colts (3-10)


2016 | 2017

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
J. Brissett13228-38159.82611200.86.8511780t48-28382.55-2
S. Tolzien19-1850.0128128.07.1102324-2933.81-0
Total13237-39959.42739210.76.8611980t52-31280.06-2

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
F. Gore1321076258.63.6321330
M. Mack117629927.23.9335210
J. Brissett135021616.64.3225331
R. Turbin623538.82.307100
M. Jones35144.72.805000
J. Ferguson7150.75.005000
S. Tolzien1222.01.003000
C. Rogers8210.10.503000
D. Bond4000.0--010
Total133691352104.03.735981

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Doyle126456447.08.8126322
T. Hilton134381162.418.8680t411
D. Moncrief122639132.615.0460t200
F. Gore132117913.88.5226000
C. Rogers82022628.311.3061t100
M. Mack111717816.210.4734100
K. Aiken121413110.99.3621000
B. Williams13131219.39.3132000
R. Turbin69569.36.2216000
Q. Bray93394.313.0022000
D. Daniels103262.68.6713000
J. Ferguson73162.35.338000
M. Hazel4110.31.001000
Total132372739210.711.680t1133

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
A. Vinatieri120000182022250084
T. Hilton13404000000024
J. Brissett13330000000018
J. Doyle12303000000018
F. Gore13330000000018
M. Mack11321000000018
D. Moncrief12202000000012
C. Rogers810100000006
J. Simon910010000006
R. Turbin611000000006
N. Hairston1200000000012
Total132191111820222501212

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
Q. Bray9178905.3200
C. Rogers863193.2170
K. Hogan200-8--80
Total1323111014.4200

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
Q. Bray91843023.9600
J. Ferguson758617.2200
M. Mack1123517.5240
Total132555122.0600

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
A. Vinatieri12222588.00-010-104-64-54-45335.835.538.0
Total13222588.00-010-104-64-54-45335.835.538.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
R. Sanchez13731329145.13231683314842.5
Total13731329144.53231683314842.5

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
J. Bostic139256361.036.522.5030
A. Morrison128351320.002.54.5010
M. Farley137649270.002.08.0170
J. Sheard134230124.5412.04.0210
J. Simon94227153.0152.09.0010
J. Hankins133821171.034.56.0030
R. Melvin10363060.001.52.50130
A. Woods133617191.075.012.0000
N. Hairston12332492.0120.00.0051
P. Desir93221110.000.00.0070
B. Mingo132919100.002.512.0220
T. Green13252050.002.03.0010
D. Butler12241860.000.00.0230
H. Anderson9221572.082.03.0100
V. Davis5211650.000.00.0020
M. Hooker7211560.000.00.0040
M. Hunt13211471.082.57.5020
J. George13161330.540.00.0000
K. Moore13151410.000.00.0010
G. Stewart1215960.001.57.0000
H. Ridgeway109362.0140.52.0000
Q. Wilson49810.001.03.0050
T. Basham125412.0220.00.0100
C. Geathers33210.000.00.0000
C. Milton112200.000.00.0000
J. Mbu41010.000.00.0000
Total1374849825020137381069611

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
M. Hooker737324.3320
R. Melvin103289.3210
M. Farley13294.590
P. Desir9100.000
N. Hairston1211010.0100
J. Simon912626.026t1
Total131114613.3321
Last updated Dec. 13, 1:11 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2017 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.