NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Washington Redskins (7-9)


2016 | 2017

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
K. Cousins16347-54064.34093255.87.5827137441-34293.96-4
Total16347-54064.34093255.87.5827137441-34293.96-4

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
S. Perine1617560337.73.4530122
C. Thompson106429429.44.5961t210
R. Kelley76219427.73.1321300
K. Cousins164917911.23.6518471
K. Bibbs3217926.33.7616000
J. Crowder157342.34.8611000
B. Marshall49328.03.5611000
M. Brown38299.73.6311000
L. Daniels Jr.43143.54.678000
N. Paul14240.32.005000
J. Doctson161-14-0.9-14.00-14000
Total16401144890.53.661t10103

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
J. Crowder156678952.611.9541310
R. Grant164557335.812.7340t400
V. Davis164364840.515.0769322
C. Thompson103951051.013.0874400
J. Doctson163550231.414.3452t600
J. Reed62721135.27.8120210
S. Perine162218211.48.2725100
T. Pryor Sr.92024026.712.0044t100
K. Bibbs31412842.79.1436t100
N. Paul1413946.77.2332000
B. Marshall46369.06.0012000
B. Quick116766.912.6731000
M. Harris646210.315.5036t100
R. Kelley74182.64.509000
J. Sprinkle112131.26.507t100
M. Brown31113.711.0011000
Total163474093255.811.8742742

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
D. Hopkins80000181914170060
N. Rose80000182010110048
J. Doctson16606000000036
C. Thompson10624000000036
K. Cousins16440000000024
R. Grant16404000000024
J. Crowder15303000000018
V. Davis16303000000018
R. Kelley7330000000018
S. Perine16211000000012
J. Reed6202000000012
K. Bibbs310100000006
B. Breeland1510010000006
M. Harris610100000006
R. Kerrigan1610010000006
T. Pryor Sr.910100000006
J. Sprinkle1110100000006
Total1639102723639242800342

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Crowder1527211716.3290
D. Hall52073.570
M. Harris6010--0
Total1629221786.1290

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
B. Breeland151020820.8350
C. Thompson10816520.6290
B. Marshall448922.3290
M. Harris637123.7340
N. Paul1434715.7240
K. Bibbs32178.5170
S. Perine1624824.0280
K. Fuller1611212.0120
R. Kelley711616.0160
Total163467319.8350

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
D. Hopkins8141782.41-17-72-24-50-24934.431.150.0
N. Rose8101190.90-05-53-41-11-15534.033.836.0
Total16242885.71-112-125-65-61-35534.332.246.5

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
T. Way16830379445.763339435323939.0
Total16830379445.763339435323939.0

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
Z. Brown1312784432.51110.022.0020
D. Swearinger167961180.533.07.51100
M. Spaight156941280.004.512.5020
J. Norman146447170.000.00.0290
Z. Vigil75537180.001.51.5020
K. Fuller165442120.000.50.51100
D. Everett145231210.000.00.0150
B. Breeland154734130.000.00.00190
R. Kerrigan1646341213.0744.017.0310
S. McGee164424200.001.52.0010
P. Smith164231118.0414.020.0130
M. Foster5302280.551.03.0010
Q. Dunbar15282440.000.00.0080
M. Ioannidis142713144.5340.00.0100
Z. Hood152513120.530.00.0000
M. Nicholson8241860.000.00.0020
J. Galette16201463.0270.51.0120
T. McClain12201732.0181.01.0000
A. Francis6185130.000.50.5000
W. Compton9171250.000.00.0030
R. Anderson14141130.000.00.0000
D. Hall5141130.000.00.0020
A. Lanier11141135.0290.51.0160
J. Harvey-Clemons1011650.550.50.5010
J. Allen510371.070.00.0000
F. Moreau167430.000.00.0010
P. Robertson42110.000.00.0000
B. Banks11100.000.00.0000
J. Crowder151100.000.00.0000
S. McClure71100.000.00.0000
Total1696365430942272339012900

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
K. Fuller16441.030
D. Swearinger164328.0310
P. Smith1622613.0180
B. Breeland1519696.096t1
W. Compton9122.020
Q. Dunbar15100.000
M. Foster511010.0100
R. Kerrigan1612424.024t1
M. Nicholson8100.000
Total161619412.196t2
Last updated Jan. 22, 1:15 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.