NFL Football
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Tampa Bay Buccaneers (2-3)


2017 | 2018

Passing Statistics

Name G Pass Pct Yds Yd/G Yd/A TD Int Long Sack-Yds Rating Fum Lost
R. Fitzpatrick487-12967.41356339.010.5111575t7-37114.41-0
J. Winston246-6175.4540270.08.8554514-17101.81-0
Total5133-19070.01896379.29.9816975t11-54110.32-0

Rushing Statistics

Name G Car Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
P. Barber56323046.03.6528000
R. Fitzpatrick4186215.53.4417100
J. Winston263819.06.3313010
R. Jones II2113216.02.917000
S. Wilson32155.07.509000
J. Rodgers59132.61.447000
D. Jackson5171.47.007000
A. Humphries5140.84.004000
M. Evans5000.0--010
Total511140180.23.628120

Receiving Statistics

Name G Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs Fum Fum Lost
M. Evans53348496.814.6751311
C. Godwin52124949.811.8620421
D. Jackson521501100.223.8675t300
A. Humphries51618336.611.4451000
O. Howard51528456.818.9375t200
C. Brate577815.611.1421300
P. Barber56377.46.179100
J. Rodgers56438.67.1713000
R. Jones II24157.53.7510000
A. Auclair52132.66.508000
S. Wilson3293.04.505000
Total51331896379.214.375t1632

Scoring Statistics

Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 2pt Safety Pts
C. Catanzaro500001517670033
C. Godwin5404000000024
C. Brate5303000000018
M. Evans5303000000018
D. Jackson5303000000018
O. Howard5202000000012
P. Barber510100000006
J. Evans510010000006
R. Fitzpatrick411000000006
Total518116115176700141

Punt Return Statistics

Name G Ret FC Yds Avg Long TDs
A. Humphries562416.8160
D. Jackson550244.8110
Total5112655.9160

Kick Return Statistics

Name G Ret Yds Avg Long TDs
S. Wilson369716.2290
J. Rodgers535217.3210
A. Humphries52178.5130
A. Auclair5199.090
Total51217514.6290

Kicking Statistics

Name G FGM FGA Pct 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long Avg Att Avg Made Avg Miss
C. Catanzaro56785.70-02-24-40-10-03632.430.544.0
Total56785.70-02-24-40-10-03632.430.544.0

Punting Statistics

Name G Punts Blk Yds Avg TB in 20 Ret Ret Yds NetYds NetAvg
B. Anger517072342.505105766639.2
Total517072342.505105766639.2

Defensive Statistics

Name G Tot Tackles Asst Sacks Yds Stuffs Yds FF PD Safety
L. David5403370.004.512.5010
K. Alexander5372891.003.010.5210
J. Evans5252140.001.01.0020
M. Stewart5212010.001.05.0020
J. Pierre-Paul5201915.0302.05.0100
R. Smith5171520.000.00.0130
C. Davis III4161510.000.00.0010
J. Whitehead4161240.000.00.0000
B. Grimes3151500.000.00.0000
C. Conte3141040.000.00.0000
V. Curry510731.5122.07.0000
G. McCoy510461.5142.53.0000
V. Hargreaves III17610.000.00.0110
I. Johnson55500.000.00.0000
W. Gholston54310.000.00.0000
C. Nassib54310.002.05.0010
A. Taylor54400.000.00.0010
M. Williams23300.000.00.0000
J. Worthy43210.000.00.0000
B. Allen32200.000.00.0000
J. Elliott51100.000.00.0000
V. Vea21100.000.00.0000
Total52752294695618495130

Interception Statistics

Name G Int Yds Avg Long TDs
J. Evans5100.000
Total5100.000
Last updated Oct. 16, 1:27 A.M. ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.